Monday, June 08, 2009

Home.

I feel like I should be blogging, updating everyone on the state of my life. Ain't got shit to do except unpack and clean. Therefore, I don't really feel like doing anything.

I was gonna get the final numbers on SSWPE, but I'll need to finish taking pics off my camera. This involves finding it...However, as of right now I have 799. YAY!!! I made my goal of 750 without needing to take all of them off my camera.

Graduation was so cold and wet. It started pouring on us and all of us were shivering. Someone slipped on stage twice trying to get her diploma. But I'm an official Alum of Knox!!!

Hmm, gonna clean sweep ma room. Before and after pics are a sure thing.

No comments: